Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity: Remove
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

 416-678-3162

QAMAR'S DRIVING ACADEMY

We try our best, to provide the best service to our customers!

We Don't Follow, We Lead!​

Ministry of Transportation Approved Beginner Driver Education Course Provider.

LEARN MORE

Privacy Policy

        The internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we are starting to see that potential today. With only a few mouse-clicks, you follow the news, look up facts, buy goods and services and communicate with others from around the world. It is important to Qamars Driving Academy to help our customers retain their privacy when they take advantage of all the internet has to offer.

We believe your business is no one else’s. Your privacy is important to you and to us. So we will protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, Qamars Driving Academy follows different principles in accordance with worldwide practices for customer’s privacy and data protection.


• We won’t sell, or give away your name, mail address, email address, phone number or any information to anyone.

• We will use state- of –the- art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users.


How We Use Your Information


We only use the personal information collected through our website to communicate directly with you. We do not share your personal information with any outside parties.

For users of our website (the “Site”), the Site automatically collects information, such as the Internet domain name (“IP Address”) assigned to your computer or browser software when you are on the Internet, through electronic means. Information about your use of the Site is collected through “cookies” that exist only during your visit to the Site and are deleted once you log off this Site or close your browser. Session cookies are only used by the Site to recognize your visit as a unique visit and to keep your visit on this Site separate from that of other visitors to this Site. We may use the information we collect electronically to obtain aggregate data for the purposes of: improving our products and services to you; improving the design and content of the Site; and planning and other internal administrative functions.

We also attempt to personalize your experience on the Site by, for example, suggesting products and services that we believe will be of interest to you. Your browser can be set to alert you when you receive a cookie or it can be set to refuse cookies altogether. You should refer to the instructions of your particular browser to learn about these functions. Please note that refusal to accept cookies may limit the functionality that the Site can provide to you.

Please refer to the Terms and Conditions of Use posted on the Site for additional information.

We are using remarketing or similar audiences to advertise online using third-party vendors, including Google, to show our ads on sites across the Internet based on past search history. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on past visits to our Site. You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?utm_source=search-privacy-advisor

Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/


How We Keep Your Information Secure


We are committed to keeping your information secure and maintaining its accuracy. We make all commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information collected from you is protected against loss and unauthorized access. Personal information is collected and stored by us in a secure manner.

Any other companies and individuals who we may employ from time-to-time to perform functions on our behalf are required to protect any personal information accessed in a manner consistent with this policy.

Links to Third Party Site

Our website may contain links to other third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such linked third party websites.


How We Comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL)


In accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam legislation, we may use your personal information so that we may send you commercial electronic messages (CEMS). Unless such messages are sent subject to exemption we will obtain your prior implied or express consent in accordance with this legislation.